LOADING
  • Português
  • English
  • Español
  • Eventsmtb Privacy Policy

    The collected personal information will be used to help that your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.
    Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of users of our site is important to the eventsmtb.

    All personal information relating to members, subscribers, clients or visitors who use the eventsmtb will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act of Personal October 26, 1998 (Law 67/98).

    The collected personal information may include your name, email, phone number and / or mobile phone, address, birth date and / or others. The use of the eventsmtb site presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement.

    The eventsmtb team reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy regularly in order to be always up to date.

    ADS

    Like other websites, we collect and use the information contained in the ads. The information in the ads include your IP (Internet Protocol), your ISP (internet service provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our site.

    Cookies and Web Beacons

    We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup or a link to some of our features, such as forums.

    We also use third party advertisements on our website to support maintenance costs.

    Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc.

    This is generally used for geotargeting (show advertising Lisbon only to readers from Lisbon eg.) Or showing certain ads based on a user type (such as showing cooking ads to a user who visits cooking sites regularly, eg. ) You have the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options, or making changes in the Anti-Virus software tools, such as Norton Internet Security.

    However, this may change the way we interact with our website or other websites. This may affect or do not allow logins in programs, or sites of our forums and other networks.

    Links to Third Party Sites

    The eventsmtb has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information / useful tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, so if you visit another website by our Please read the privacy policy.

    We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content present in those sites.

    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    This site uses cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to the site you accept their use. More info in our cookies policy.     ACCEPT